Are Cheddar Sun Chips Gluten Free?
All flavors of Sun Chips are made with wheat which contains gluten. Therefore any variety of Sun Chip you’ll get is not gluten free, meaning Cheddar Sun Chips are not gluten free!
Sun Chip Ingredients
Whole Corn, Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Whole Wheat, Brown Rice Flour, Whole Oat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavor, and Maltodextrin (Made from Corn). Contains a Wheat Ingredient.
Sun Chip Nutrition Info
Serving Size: About 14 chips (28g)
Amount per serving:
Table % Daily Value Total Fat 6g 8% Saturated Fat 0.5g 3% Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 0mg 0% Sodium 170mg 8% Total Carbohydrate 19g 7% Dietary Fiber 2g 8% Total Sugars 2g Includes 2g Added Sugars 3% Protein 2g Table Vitamin D 0mcg 0% Calcium 10mg 0% Calcium 0.6mg 2% Potassium 100mg 2%
Source: Sun Chips Nutrition
Gluten Free Chips
If you were looking for some gluten free chips, try these out as they are delicious and an environmentally friendly brand!